Staff MembersCurrent Vacancies

Facilities Staff

Cornelia Cazey
Electron Microscopy Staff Scientist
Benjamin Edwards
Laboratory Technician
Karl Harlos
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Oliver Hayward
Laboratory Technician
Margaret Jones
Laboratory Manager
Mark Langridge
Electron Microscopy Staff Scientist
Joanne Lo
Electron Microscopy Staff Scientist
Weixian Lu
Specialist Laboratory Technician
Robin Parsons
Laboratory Manager
Geoff Sutton
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Ling Zhu
Student

Admin Staff

Agata Krupa
Administration & Support
Melissa Matthews
Administration & Support
Claire Morris
Administration & Support

IT Staff

Jun Dong
IT Support
Narayanan Krishnan
IT Support
Callum Smith
IT Support

All Staff

Mika Abu
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Christopher Ackerson
Visitor
Claudia Alen Amaro
Instruct
Luis Alvarez
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Orode Aniejurengho
Post Doctoral Research Associate
David Aparicio
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Mohammad Bahar
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Lindsay Baker
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Ester Behiels
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Katsiaryna Bichel
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Benjamin Bishop
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Susan Black
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Mark Boyce
Senior fellow
Eamon Byrne
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Irene Carlon Andres
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Maria Alejandra Carrasquero
Research Assistant
Loic Carrique
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Cornelia Cazey
Electron Microscopy Staff Scientist
Tao-Hsin Chang
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Veronica Chang
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Juliana Cheleski Wiggers
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Cheng Chen
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Kerry Clare
Laboratory Technician
Amber Clayton
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Miquel Coll
Visitor
Jonathan Cook
Visitor
Samuel Costello
Visitor
Susan Daenke
Instruct
Luigi De Colibus
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Kai Deng
Research Assistant
Marcus Denny
Laboratory Technician
Kyle Dent
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Jun Dong
IT Support
Benjamin Edwards
Laboratory Technician
Kamel El Omari
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Jonathan Elegheert
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Elizabeth Fry
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Atsushi Furukawa
Visitor
Madalena Gallagher
Administration & Support
Georgina Girt
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Lorraine Gough
Instruct
Michael Grange
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Samuel Griffiths
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Natalie Haley
Instruct
Karl Harlos
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Peter Harrison
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Oliver Hayward
Laboratory Technician
Narin Hengrung
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Anna Hernandez
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Fu-Lien Hsieh
Research Assistant
Maria Iliopoulou
Research Assistant
Oleg Iourin
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Vitul Jain
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Margaret Jones
Laboratory Manager
Dimple Karia
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Jeremy Keown
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Shunsuke Kita
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Youxin Kong
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Abhay Kotecha
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Narayanan Krishnan
IT Support
Agata Krupa
Administration & Support
Mark Langridge
Electron Microscopy Staff Scientist
Duncan Laverty
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Audrey Le Bas
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Cedric Leyrat
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Mengqiu Li
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Jiwei Liu
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Joanne Lo
Electron Microscopy Staff Scientist
Weixian Lu
Specialist Laboratory Technician
Lina Malinauskaite
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Tomas Malinauskas
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Santiago Manrique Zuñiga
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Monica Mantri
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Arianna Marini
Research Assistant
Eleanor Martin
Administration & Support
Xenia Massana
Research Assistant
Melissa Matthews
Administration & Support
Luiza Mendonca
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Paul Miller
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Nikos Mitakidis
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Valerie Mordhorst
Research Assistant
Claire Morris
Administration & Support
Lucile Moynie
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Gergely Nagy
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Tao Ni
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Salima Nurmohamed (Sarah)
John Goldman Fellow
Guido Paesen
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Robin Parsons
Laboratory Manager
Olivia Pfeil-Gardiner
Visitor
Olga Platonova
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Claudine Porta
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Christoph Pratsch
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Emmanuelle Quemin
Visitor
Heather Rada
Research Assistant
Ritu Rathi
Visitor
Jingshan Ren
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Christiane Riedel
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Ilona Rissanen
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Ross Robinson
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Marina Rodríguez Muñoz
ERASMUS student
Daniel Rozbesky
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Amalie Rudolf
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Raquel Sainz
ERASMUS student
Fiona Sanderson
IT Support
Alistair Siebert
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Rebekka Siebold-Schwab
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Callum Smith
IT Support
Haigang Song
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Miriam Stober
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Xiaoyu Sun
Visitor
Geoff Sutton
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Daven Vasishtan
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Annabel Von Clanner
Laboratory Technician
Tom Walter
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Xiaoyan Wang
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Phil Ward
Research Assistant
Miriam Weckener
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Cathy Whittle
Laboratory Manager
Wang Xiangxi
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Jun Yan
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Yun Yang
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Xiulian Yu
Post Doctoral Research Associate
Matthias Zebisch
Post Doctoral Research Associate

All Students

Chihiro Abe
Student
Hazel Aitkenhead
Student
Elizabeth Allen
Student
Michael Ameismeier
Student
Victoria Arena
Student
Victoria Avanzato
Student
Michael Barber
Student
Mattia Bertinelli
Student
Gurpreet Bharj
Student
Antonio Biasutto
Student
Georg Boeing
Student
Corinne Branciaroli
Student
Thomas Burley
Student
Andrew Burns
Student
Virginia Casablancas Antras
Student
Charles Coomer
Student
Claire Coupland
Student
Jemma Day
Student
Alex Diwa
Student
Helen Duyvesteyn
Student
Alexandra Efimova
Student
Renata Fleith
Student
Alice Fletcher-Etherington
Student
Ann-Kathrin Friedrich
Student
Sisi Gao
Student
Samuel Gerard
Student
Ashley Gillum
Student
Anselm Gruber
Student
Eleanor Healey
Student
Christina Heroven
Student
James Hillier
Student
Joy Shu Fen Ho
Student
Antonia Hoxha
Student
Serban Ilca
Student
Naoya Ishizaka
Student
Verity Jackson
Student
G. Maria Jakobsdottir
Student
Elizabeth Jefferys
Student
Wanyi Jia
Student
Lisa Kaeshammer
Student
Gundeep Kaur
Student
Young Kim
Student
Christiane Kowatsch
Student
Ananthanarayanan Kumar
Student
Harriet Lane-Serff
Student
Paola Lanzoni
Student
Aletheia Lee
Student
Miguel Leung
Student
Jesper Levring
Student
Matthew Llewellyn
Student
John Lu
Student
Sam Mallinson
Student
Simonas Masiulis
Student
Xenia Massana-Munoz
Student
Alessandra Merlini
Student
miha Mikelj
Student
Eleanor Mitchell
Student
Jim Monistrol
Student
Felipe Moser
Student
Weng Ng
Student
Jack Noble
Student
Rory Nolan
Student
Laura Oliveira
Student
Marie-Laure Parsy
Student
Alexis Patissier
Student
Vojtech Prazak
Student
Rhys Pryce
Student
Ling Qin
Student
Kailash Ramlaul
Student
Varun Ramraj
Student
Felix Richter
Student
Rene Rosch
Student
Reinis Ruza
Student
Keshalini Sabaratnam
Student
Kirsty Sawtell
Student
Suzanne Scott
Student
Lea Sefer
Student
Itziar Serna Martin
Student
Faraz Shaikh
Student
Augustinas Silale
Student
Robert Stass
Student
Alice Stelfox
Student
Zhaoyang Sun
Student
Zhenyu Tan
Student
Maxim Tsenkov
Student
Lauren Veal
Student
Luca Vecchia
Student
Yasunori Watanabe
Student
Philip West
Student
Paul White
Student
Sophie Williams
Student
Rachel Woolley
Student
Rika Yamazaki
Student
May Yoda
Student
Hanwen Zhang
Student
Daming Zhou
Student
Ling Zhu
Student
Milda Zilnytė
Student